P.O. Box 52, Centereach, NY 11720, (631) 285-7777
Home | About MCCS | Leadership  | Upcoming Events | Intramural Schedules | Standings | Travel  | Travel Tryouts
| Directions | Registration | Team Achievements | MCCS Fun | Contact Us | FAQS Page | Sportsmanship Policy

Travel Teams | Travel Home Schedule | Concession Schedule

Online registration for Middle Country Fall 2011/Spring 2012 season through www.sportsignup.com
Click Here To Register  
               MCCS Travel Coaches 2010-2011
Travel Registrar Tracey Lamentino
Travel Treasurer Larry Puglisi
Game Scheduler Peter Prevosto
Travel Supervisor, U14 to U19/ Gym/Patch coordinator Kristine McDonald
Travel Supervisor, U10 to U13 Jeff Freund
Intramural/Travel Equipment Manager Sean Treanor
                       Travel Uniforms Artie (Soccer Stixs)
B000 U10 Strikers John Hofmann   G000 U10 Xplosion Gary Redding
  Jim McGarrity     Kevin Ambruso
B099 U11 Cougars Paul Pagliarulo   G099 U11 Destroyers Marc Crosier
  Jay Morwood     Jocelyn Lagville-Graham
      Michael Robbert          
BO98 U12 Eagles Jeff Freund   G098 U12 Maniacs Mike Prevosto
  Harold Avella     Peter Wojtach
  John LoGuidice    
      Jim McGarrity          
B097 U13 Titans John Kane   G0196 U14 Lady Cruzers Annette Cruz
  Steve Bodden     Bob Cruz
      Brian McDonald          
B096 U14 United Danny Diliberti   G095 U15 Magic Kristine McDonald
  John Hofmann     Gary Cruz
*Premier Team       Brian McDonald
B196 U14 Cobras Bob Muhlenforth   G094 U16 All Stars Sean Treanor
  Michael Tagner     Rich Delfino
      Danny Diliberti          
B094 U16 Bulldogs Larry Puglisi   G091 U19 Scorpions Pat Johnston
      Tony DiBlasio         Jeff Sinkiewicz
B093 U17 Cruzers Bob Cruz  
*Premier team    
B193 U17 Warriors Rich Delfino  
      Jeff Freund  

                                                             Travel Teams

New Middle Country Travel Team Websites - Click the Links Below
MC ISA Cruzers - Website MC Stingers - Website
MC Magic - Website MC United - Website
3/19/2011 2:00PM Cobras [Open] POB United CHS BU-14 3 *LI Cup
3/19/2011 3:30 PM Eagles [Close ] Kings Park Eagles CHS BU-12 5E *LI Cup
3/19/2011 11:40 AM Destroyers  [ Open] Mattituck East United EA Junior GU-11 S5 *LI Cup
3/19/2011 1:00 PM Xplosion   Massapequa Venom EA Junior GU-10 S2 *LI Cup
3/19/2011 2:10 PM Strikers Bohemia Bullets EA Junior BU-10 S3 *LI Cup
3/19/2011 3:20 PM Cougars  [Close ] Oyster Bay Rough Riders EA Junior BU-11 S3 *LI Cup
3/20/2011 2:00 PM Bulldogs   [Open/Close ] Bayshore Bulldogs CHS BU-16 2 *LI Cup
3/26/2011 2:00 PM Cobras [Open] Brentwood Fire CHS BU-14 3
3/26/2011 3:30 PM Eagles [Close ] NPT/CH Sabres CHS BU-12 5E
3/26/2011 12:20 PM Cougars  [Open/Close ] Hauppauge Spartans EA Junior BU-11 S3
3/26/2011 3:00 AM Stars [Open/Close ] WI Lady White Lions EA Soph GU-9 Interleague
3/27/2001 12:00 PM Bulldogs   [Open ] Wantagh Seaford Fire CHS BU-16 2
3/27/2001 1:40 PM Scorpions  Valley Stream Thunder CHS GU-19 2
3/27/2001 3:30PM Titans [Close] POB Cosmos CHS BU-12 4
4/2/2011 2:00 PM Maniacs  [ Open] Merrick Force CHS GU-12 1
4/2/2011 3:20 PM Lady Cruzers [Close ] NPT/CH Dynamite CHS GU-14 5E
4/2/2011 2:00 PM Destroyers  [ Open] NPT/CH Surf EA Junior GU-11 S5
4/2/2011 3:20 PM Xplosion   West Islip Twister EA Junior GU-10 S2
4/2/2011 4:30 PM Strikers [Close ] Mattituck United EA Junior BU-10 S3
4/2/2011 3:00 PM Dragons [Open/Close ] Manorville Knights EA Soph BU-9 Interleague
4/3/2011 1:00 PM Magic [Open] Smithtown Xplosion CHS GU-15 3
4/3/2011 2:40 PM All Stars  RVC Monaco CHS GU-16 4
4/3/2011 4:20 PM Warriors  [Close ] East Meadow Panthers CHS BU-17 2
4/9/2011 3:00 PM Cruzers [Open/Close ] Stony Brook Strikers CHS BU-17 *premier
4/10/2011 2:00 PM Bulldogs   [Open ] Merrick Flames CHS BU-16 2 *LI CUP
4/10/2011 3:40 PM Magic [Close] East Meadow Eagles CHS GU-15 3 *LI CUP
4/16/2011 2:00 PM Cobras [Open] Hicksville Bombers CHS BU-14 3
4/16/2011 3:30 PM Eagles [Close ] Lake Grove Galaxy CHS BU-12 5E
4/16/2011 12:20 PM Xplosion  [Open/Close ] Commack Renegades EA Junior GU-10 S2
4/16/2011 3:00 PM Stars  [Close ] Sachem Gold EA Soph GU-9 Interleague
4/16/2011 4:10 PM Dragons [Open ] CM Mud Dogs EA Soph BU-9 Interleague
4/17/2011 2:00 PM Bulldogs   [Open ] Garden City Thunderbolts CHS BU-16 2
4/17/2011 3:40 PM Magic [Close ] East Meadow Eagels CHS GU-15 3
4/30/2010 2:00 PM Maniacs  [ Open] Sound Beach Spirit CHS GU-12 1  
4/30/2010 3:20 PM Lady Cruzers  Hauppauge Eagles CHS GU-14 5E  
4/30/2010 4:50 PM Bulldogs [Close ] Franklin Square CHS BU-16 2 *LiveSpot
4/30/2010 2:00 PM Strikers  [Open ] CSH Dragons EA Junior BU-10 S3
4/30/2010 3:10 PM Cougars  Commack Rebels EA Junior BU-11 S3
4/30/2010 4:30 PM Destroyers  [ Close] VOB Blasters EA Junior GU-11 S5
4/30/2010 3:00 PM Stars [Open ] Baymen Lightning EA Soph GU-9 Interleague
4/30/2010 4:10 PM Dragons [/Close ] Baymen Surfers EA Soph BU-9 Interleague
5/1/2011 12:40 PM Eagles  [Open ] Bethpage Bulldogs CHS BU-12 5E *LiveSpot
5/1/2011 2:00 PM All Stars  Merrick Vipers CHS GU-16 4  
5/1/2011 3:40 PM Scorpions [ Close] North Babylon Wildcats CHS GU-19 2  
5/7/2011 4:40 PM Cobras [Open/Close] HBC Jeventus EA Senior BU-14 3  
5/7/2011 2:00 PM Xplosion  [Open] East Islip Fury EA Junior GU-10 S2  
5/7/2011 3:10 PM Strikers [Close ] Kings Park Storm Runners EA Junior BU-10 S3  
5/8/2011 2:00 PM Bulldogs  [Open/Close ] Plainedge Red Devils CHS BU-16 2
5/14/2011 1:00 PM Eagles [Open ] Commack Warriors CHS BU-12 5E
5/14/2011 2:20 PM Maniacs   RVC Express CHS GU-12 1
5/14/2011 3:40 PM Lady Cruzers [Close ] North Babylon Lightning CHS GU-14 5E
5/14/2011 2:00 PM Cougars  [Open ] Mattituck Earthquakes EA Junior BU-11 S3
5/14/2011 3:20 PM Destroyers  [ Close] Mattituck East End United EA Junior GU-11 S5
5/14/2011 3:00 PM Dragons [Open/Close ] Sachem Black EA Soph BU-9 Interleague
5/15/2011 12:00 PM Titans [Open] New York Hota Bulldogs CHS BU-12 4
5/15/2011 1:30 PM Warriors   Oceanside Wolverines CHS BU-17 2
5/15/2011 3:20 PM Scorpions Lake Grove Chaos CHS GU-19 2
5/15/2011 5:10 PM All Stars [Close] Bellmore Rockets CHS GU-16 4
5/21/2011 2:00 AM Cobras [Open] Auburndale Alpha CHS BU-14 3
5/21/2011 3:30 PM Lady Cruzers [Close ] Smithtown Storm CHS GU-14 5E
5/21/2011 2:00 PM Strikers [Open ] Mastic Inferno EA Junior BU-10 S3
5/21/2011 3:10 PM Xplosion  [Close] Lindenhurst Fusion EA Junior GU-10 S2
5/21/2011 3:00 PM Stars [Open ] Rocky Pt Little Eagles EA Soph GU-9 Interleague
5/22/2011 2:00 PM Magic [Open] POB Xtreme Power CHS GU-15 3
5/22/2011 3:40 PM Bulldogs   [Close ] Massapequa Vipers CHS BU-16 2
6/4/2011 5:00 PM Eagles [Open/Close] Bay Shore Inter CHS BU-12 5E
6/4/2011 2:00 PM Cougars  [Open ] Mount Sinai Outlaws EA Junior BU-11 S3
6/4/2011 3:20 PM Destroyers  [ Close] Kings Park Mustangs EA Junior GU-11 S5
6/4/2011 3:00 PM Dragons [Open/Close ] Sag Harbor United EA Soph BU-9 Interleague
6/5/2011 1:00 PM Titans [Open] HBC Saints CHS BU-12 4
6/5/2011 2:30 PM Scorpions Port Washington Flames CHS GU-19 2
6/5/2011 4:20 PM Warriors  [Close ] Sag Harbor Gunners CHS BU-17 2
6/11/2011 2:00PM Lady Cruzers [Open] Mattituck Rapids CHS GU-14 5E
6/11/2011 3:30 PM Maniacs   CJSL BWG Cosmos CHS GU-12 1
6/11/2011 4:50 PM Cobras  [Close ] Dix Hills Juventus CHS BU-14 3
6/11/2011 2:00 PM Xplosion [Open] West Babylon Strikers EA Junior GU-10 S2
6/11/2011 3:10 PM Strikers HBC Gang Green EA Junior BU-10 S3
6/11/2011 4:20 PM Destroyers  [ Close] Hauppauge Blue Demons EA Junior GU-11 S5
6/11/2011 3:00 PM Stars [Open/Close ] West Babylon Dynamite EA Soph GU-9 Interleague
6/12/2001 2:00 PM All Stars [Open ] Massapequa Mischief CHS GU-16 4
6/12/2001 3:40 PM Magic Farmingdale Fever CHS GU-15 3
6/12/2001 5:20 PM Warriors [Close ] Smithtown Rapid Fire CHS BU-17 2
LIJSL Fld. # Field # Description Open Instructions Close Instructions
  EA Soph  Eugene Auer, Sophomore  Line field in white, set-up goals and flags. Return flags to container, roll goals together and lock outside perimeter of field.
5 EA Senior Eugene Auer, Senior Field Line field in white, set-up goals and flags. Return flags to container, roll goals together and lock outside perimeter of field.
4 EA Junior Eugene Auer, Junior  Line field in white, set-up goals and flags. Return flags to container, roll goals together and lock outside perimeter of field.
  ; Centereach HS  Turf Set up  goals and flags located in gang box.  Line garbage bags with liners.   Return flags and nets to gang box, please pick up garbage and dispose of in trash bins located by school.
Note: Any Field Scheduling questions, please contact Peter Prevosto @ 981-0807 or MCCSCoach@HotMail.com
 Travel Concession Schedule



Saturday, April 2nd


Saturday, April 9th


Sunday, April 10th


Saturday, April 16th


Saturday, April 30th


Saturday, May 7th


Saturday, May 14th


Saturday, June 4th


Saturday, June 11th